<body>
musicsparks @blogspot.com


♥ Sunday, May 31, 2009

ytd went to watch night in the museum2!!the show is very funny!!brought 18 with me!!and sian..tired to find tank's album in the CD shop..like haven come out in sg yet..arh!!I WANT HIS ALBUM!!!and i really enjoyed the emerge!!!its all exciting and funny!!after service got some fair at lvl 4..was suppose to go home but i dragged..lols..was suppose to play some games den get chc 'money'..took pic too!!hehe..after tat went home got nagging!!sian..

empty and 18!!
really wanna thx u for empty!!so tat empty can accompany 18!!:)
studied the whole day today!!listened to yes93.3!!i super scared for tmr!!oh tian..nvr go for the camp meeting..

ate the wine gummies!!hahas..so colourful!!
now i watching camp rock!!!NICK JONAS!!!hahas..so cute!!hahas..i destressing myself!!i liek this song!!另一個天堂 by 王力宏+張靚穎!!i will post the mv when it come out!!the song very nice!!

寻找音樂灵感 @ 7:18 PM

♥ Friday, May 29, 2009

ITS TODAY!!第三回合!!!come out liaos!!whoos!!!im gonna buy it tmr!!HAPPY+EXCITED!!
today im just gonna stay at home and study my chi!!so tmr whole day can enjoy myself!!hehe..
and i suddenly LOVE THIS SONG!!hahas..
默默-飞轮海

这是一个没有答案的问题
我感觉我变了谁让我变了
原本这是一个没有答案的问题
却被你解开了简单的解开了

你走过来带着和别人不同的对白
你甚至不让我知道你对我有多好

慢慢的这份爱悄悄的住下来
深深的在心里没人看的出来
安静的但却一直都在
是你默默的爱

慢慢的这份爱已经变成依赖
浅浅的笑容里却让我充满期待
不用说我就能够明白
你默默的爱

这是一个没有答案的问题
我感觉我变了谁让我变了
原本这是一个没有答案的问题
却被你解开了简单的解开了

你走过来带着和别人不同的对白
你甚至不让我知道你对我有多好

慢慢的这份爱悄悄的住下来
深深的在心里没人看的出来
安静的但却一直都在
是你默默的爱

慢慢的这份爱已经变成依赖
浅浅的笑容里却让我充满期待
不用说我就能够明白
你默默的爱

未来的每一天不管发生什么
能不能交给我呢
我要永远陪着你守护着你直到最后

慢慢的这份爱悄悄的住下来
深深的在心里没人看的出来
安静的但却一直都在
是你默默的爱

慢慢的这份爱已经变成依赖
浅浅的笑容里却让我充满期待
不用说我就能够明白
你默默的爱

hahas..i think tat the lyrics is quite meaningful!!
ytd during chi lesson minyee let me read her bible..i found this verses super cool!!
1 Corinthians 13 (NIV):
1)If I speak in the tongues of men and of angels, but have not love, I am only a resounding gong or a clanging cymbal.
2)If I have the gift of prophecy and can fathom all mysteries and all knowledge, and if I have a faith that can move mountains, but have not love, I am nothing.
3)If I give all I possess to the poor and surrender my body to the flames, but have not love, I gain nothing.
4)Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud
5)It is not rude, it is not self-seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs
6)Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth.
7)It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres.
8)Love never fails. But where there are prophecies, they will cease; where there are tongues, they will be stilled; where there is knowledge, it will pass away.
9)For we know in part and we prophesy in part,
10)but when perfection comes, the imperfect disappears.
11)When I was a child, I talked like a child, I thought like a child, I reasoned like a child. When I became a man, I put childish ways behind me.
12)Now we see but a poor reflection as in a mirror; then we shall see face to face. Now I know in part; then I shall know fully, even as I am fully known.
13)And now these three remain: faith, hope and love. But the greatest of these is love.

as i read this i suddenly felt so loved!!God love every single one of us!!no matter wad happen He is always there for us!!


寻找音樂灵感 @ 12:29 PM

♥ Tuesday, May 26, 2009

these few days very lazy to post..hahas..i seriously need to chong chi ler..suddenly feel so scared for chi!!!june holi cannot slack ler..last chance to really study all those things tat i dun understand!!will be having eng,chem,phy and amath tuit!!
WONGSHIQIAN YOU BETTER BUCK UP!!!
later gonna be gd!!gg to do my chi hmwk..finally for once im doing chi hmwk!!lols..must memorise the bao zhang bao dao..did super badly for SA1..my L1R5 got 30 points-.-'''haiz.sad mans..
YAY!!and i finally watch tank-如果我變成回憶mv ler!!very nice!!even though i dun really understand!!its still the best!!:D

hahas..dadong got act in the mv..he got centre parting!!so funny!!lols..
ytd and today went on a stalking mission!!hahas..so fun!!

寻找音樂灵感 @ 7:35 PM

♥ Saturday, May 23, 2009

hahas..ytd got netball party!!!oh tian im super touched!!we tired to peep in the class..lols..

we peeping in!!


zhixin..

lixian..

im super touched by this!!I LOVE YOU ALL JUNIORS!!




miss all the times we spent tgt!!



b'div 2008 !!

VADDI!!





oh my tian u cant imagine mildred eating!!SHE IS A PIG!!!



I LOVE YOU FOREVER EX-HUSBAND!!!




i just wanna say THXS FOR ALL THE THINGS!!!!
I LOVE YOU ALL JUNIORS!!!
i will rmb all the times we are tgt!!spent thru all those trainings!!and coach favourite sentence:GO AND RUN!!hahas..i will miss you guys!!train hard for next yr south zone okays!!i will comfirm go down and support u all!!lols..
and oh my tian!!KIM BUM IS SO CUTE!!hahas..

寻找音樂灵感 @ 10:03 AM

♥ Wednesday, May 20, 2009

went sg flyer today!!hahas..its was so fun!!got promotion and its ONLY 10 dollars!!so cheap!!lols..took chao lots of pics!!


ticket for entry!!













I LOVE ALL THE SCENERY!!SO NICE!!

F1 track!!







future IR!!





pit stop!!



FERARRI!!hehe..

really enjoyed my day today!!!i wanna say thxs to u!!!xie xie ni!!hahas..:Dthxs for everything!!
did badly for eng and chi papers!!haiz sian..chi os is another 10 more days ler!!-.-i tmr got eng tuit i haven do my letter yet!!:Pdie ler..lols..tmr gg back to normal timetable i think..haiz..can ko in class liaos..

寻找音樂灵感 @ 9:17 PM